A Guide To Dubai Tourist Visa

There is no denying that Dubai is one of the most visited places on the planet. It is so for several reasons. What was once just a barren desert with sand dunes running here and there, a little-known fish harbor, and a temporary station for desert caravans, stands today as one of the most iconic port cities in the Middle East region. The city offers breathtaking sights and wonderful entertainment opportunities. It is home to the tallest building in the world, the Burj Khalifa. Moreover, the city is an equally important business hub that has the entire planet in the view. All in all, Dubai is the place to be and an ideal tourist spot where millions from around the world want to go visit each year. Naturally, with so much traffic heading to one city, getting the tourist visa become problematic from time to time. Whether you want to have a tourist visa Dubai 90 days or more, here is what you should know:

Do These To Stay For More Than A Month

Make no mistake about the fact that getting a visa for more than 30 days can become a headache if you don’t know what to do. Here, you must know that the 90-day Dubai visa is non-extendible, meaning that the visa cannot be extended for more than 90 days under most circumstances. If you are planning to visit Dubai and stay there for more than a month, you can apply for the 90 day visa. The first thing you should do to apply for the visa is to confirm that you have a return air ticket for Dubai. Once you’ve done so, it is time to send the documents. In order to apply for the 90 day visa, you need to confirm your Dubai return ticket. Once it is done, you must send a scanned copy of the first and last page of your passport. In the next step, you should send a scanned copy of your recent passport size photograph.

Additional Documents

Some more documents are mandatory so make sure to send them over before getting your 90 day Dubai visa. You will send photocopies of your passport and residential proof of your relatives or friends living in Dubai. Moreover, you’ll be sending the invitation letter sent to you by your friends or relatives. In addition, you might also need to send additional details for local contacts which might include more relatives or friends who permanently reside in Dubai. Keep in mind that Dubai immigration authorities may ask you for additional documents if required.

Visit website to attain more information about getting a 90-day Dubai visit visa.